Awarded contract
R&S Spectrum Analyser & Signal Generator
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ROHDE & SCHWARZ U.K. LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 237,124.09
- Topic
- Spectrum analyser
- Published
- 10 March 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This contract award notice is for spectrum equipment. This includes a spectrum analyser with add-ons and signal generator. Lot 1: This contract award notice is for spectrum equipment. This includes a spectrum analyser with add-ons and signal generator.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 February 2025
- Completed: Award published10 March 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Office of Communications (Ofcom) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38433300 · Spectrum analyser
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-communications-ofcom.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-communications-ofcom.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-communications-ofcom.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-communications-ofcom.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-communications-ofcom.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-communications-ofcom.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Office of Communications (Ofcom).
BuyersCountValue
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
