Awarded contract

Provision of Local Bus Services in Leicestershire (LBS1)

Details

Supplier(s)
Centrebus Ltd
Value
GBP 5,100,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Public road transport services
Published
13 March 2025

Tender description

Open public Bus Service Routes and DDRT in Charnwood and Harborough Area

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published13 March 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date17 March 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date16 March 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Leicestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60112000 · Public road transport services
  • 60172000 · Hire of buses and coaches with driver

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Local Bus Services in Leicestershire (LBS1).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Local Bus Services in Leicestershire (LBS1), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Leicestershire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.