Awarded contract

Provision of infrastructure security

Details

Value
GBP 73,658.5
Topic
Security software package
Published
11 March 2025

Tender description

Provision of infrastructure security Lot 1: The University of Strathclyde has called off from the Scottish Government Framework Agreement for Software Value Added Resellers Services (SVARS), SP-21-034 for infrastructure security support.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published11 March 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Strathclyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48730000 · Security software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Strathclyde.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.