Awarded contract
Provision for an Engagement Ranger at Broxhead and Kingsley Common
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Southdowns National Park Authority
- Value
- GBP 165,555
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 10 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
THIS IS A NOTICE ON BEHALF OF WHITEHILL TOWN COUNCIL. This contract has been awarded based on a competitive quotation process. This service is for the provision of an Engagement Ranger for Broxhead and Kingsley Common.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 90712400 · Natural resources management or conservation strategy planning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov |
162 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision for an Engagement Ranger at Broxhead and Kingsley Common.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hampshire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
