Awarded contract

PLACE743ET Adult Care Transport A01182/AV25

Details

Supplier(s)
Awami Travel LTD
Value
GBP 30,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Road transport services
Published
13 March 2025

Tender description

Call off from PLACE059 Transport DPS PLACE059 for the supply of taxi and small vehicles passenger transport services for Adult Care, 52 weeks per year for up to 5 years commencing 11th March 2025.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published13 March 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date10 March 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60100000 · Road transport services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

42 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PLACE743ET Adult Care Transport A01182/AV25.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PLACE743ET Adult Care Transport A01182/AV25, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.