Awarded contract

PKC12706 - Architect Led Design Team at the Former Beechgrove House

Details

Value
GBP 212,500
Topic
Architectural design services
Published
13 March 2025

Tender description

Perth & Kinross Council appointed a suitably qualified and experienced Architect Led Multi-Disciplinary Team including Quantity Surveyor, to undertake the design services for the proposed new housing project at Beechgrove House, Perth. Lot 1: Perth & Kinross Council appointed a suitably qualified and experienced Architect Led Multi-Disciplinary Team including Quantity Surveyor, to undertake the design services for the proposed new housing project at Beechgrove House, Perth.. Contract has a 12 month optional extension period

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published13 March 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Perth & Kinross Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71220000 · Architectural design services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PKC12706 - Architect Led Design Team at the Former Beechgrove House.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Perth & Kinross Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.