Awarded contract
Pensions Administration Shared Service Preferred Partner
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Local Pensions Partnership Administration
- Value
- GBP 805,845
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Pension fund administration services
- Published
- 13 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Preferred partner for the delivery of the Fund's pensions administration service via a shared service arrangement.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 January 2025
- Completed: Award published13 March 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 January 2028in 16 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Hackney is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66523100 · Pension fund administration services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Pensions Administration Shared Service Preferred Partner.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hackney.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
