Awarded contract
Older People’s Mental Health Nursing Home(s)
Details
- Buyer
- Somerset Council
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 300,000,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 13 March 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Older People’s Mental Health Nursing Home(s) in Somerset Lot 1: Lot 1 - Glastonbury 6 beds Lot 2: Lot 2 Bridgwater 32 beds Lot 3: Lot 3 Yeovil 10 beds Lot 4: Lot 4 Chard/Ilminster/Crewkerne 3 beds Lot 5: Lot 5 Wellington 27 beds
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 November 2024
- Completed: Award published13 March 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-council.gov |
224 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Older People’s Mental Health Nursing Home(s).
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Somerset Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
