Closed tender

North Northamptonshire Council - Warren Bridge Design Phase

Details

Value
GBP 39,240
Topic
Flood-prevention works
Published
10 March 2025
Submission
14 April 2025

Tender description

North Northamptonshire Council (hereafter referred to as "The Council") invites quotations for the design phase of the provision of a flood defence wall as outlined in it's detailed specification. Should you wish to take part in the selection process please complete this Request for Quotation and return via email no later than the Deadline for Submission of Bids, 13:00 Monday 14th April 2025. Email address for submissions is : Ryan.Keyte@northnorthants.gov.uk

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published10 March 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date14 April 2025

About the buyer

North Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45246400 · Flood-prevention works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to North Northamptonshire Council - Warren Bridge Design Phase.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to North Northamptonshire Council - Warren Bridge Design Phase, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,453
    £367.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Northamptonshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.