Awarded contract

NHS SY ICB - Doncaster Place - Community Ophthalmology Service

Details

Value
GBP 1,458,330
Topic
Ophthalmologist services
Published
12 March 2025

Tender description

Lot 1: The modification will be an extension of current services with the existing provider. The proposed length of the contract will be for 12 months and will commence on 01/04/2025 and end on 31/03/2026. The additional value of the contract based on the indicative contract budget for the previous 3 years will be £298,000.<br/><br/>The contact is activity based and has always remained well within the contract budget value.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published12 March 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS South Yorkshire ICB is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85121281 · Ophthalmologist services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NHS SY ICB - Doncaster Place - Community Ophthalmology Service.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.