Awarded contract
Manufacture and Supply of 250 Extra-Large Pallets
Details
- Buyer
- Science Museum Group
- Supplier(s)
- GP Cases LTD
- Value
- GBP 53,265
- Topic
- Pallets
- Published
- 12 March 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
SSMG wishes to establish an Agreement for the manufacture and supply of 250 Extra-Large Pallets. Lot 1: SMG wishes to establish an Agreement for the manufacture and supply of 250 Extra-Large Pallets
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 January 2025
- Completed: Award published12 March 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Science Museum Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44143000 · Pallets
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Science Museum Group.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
