Awarded contract
Maintenance and Safety Works at Grenfell Tower (London)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DECONSTRUCT (UK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 24,516,578
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 10 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract has already been awarded and is being published for transparency purposes. Maintenance and safety works at Grenfell Tower, London, W11 1TG.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 July 2024
- Completed: Award published10 March 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date11 July 2027in 10 months
About the buyer
Ministry of Housing, Communities & Local Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 71317200 · Health and safety services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-housing-communities-local-government.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-housing-communities-local-government.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-housing-communities-local-government.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-housing-communities-local-government.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-housing-communities-local-government.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-housing-communities-local-government.gov |
100 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Maintenance and Safety Works at Grenfell Tower (London).
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Housing, Communities & Local Government.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
