Awarded contract

Lincolnshire CHC Residential & Nursing Care Home Services Accreditation Window 2

Details

Value
GBP 1,849
Topic
Health services
Published
12 March 2025

Tender description

NHS Lincolnshire Integrated Care Board is inviting suitably qualified and experienced providers to deliver Residential and Nursing Care Home Services for individuals eligible for NHS continuing Healthcare by responding to an accreditation process. This is the second window of the accreditation process. Lot 1: NHS Lincolnshire Integrated Care Board is inviting suitably qualified and experienced providers to deliver Residential and Nursing Care Home Services for individuals eligible for NHS continuing Healthcare by responding to the second window of an accreditation process. The service will provide residential and/or nursing care for people assessed as eligible for NHS Continuing Healthcare, with long term care needs and terminal conditions. This includes enabling people to achieve the best possible quality of life, adopting a holistic and person-centred approach to care which is integrated seamlessly with all health services.<br/><br/>The Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Competitive Process is being utilised to facilitate an accreditation process to enable the award of contracts to suitably qualified providers, that meet the requirements of the accreditation process, to deliver the Service. The process is similar in principle to the Any Qualified Provider (AQP) process that was described under previous procurement legislation. Contracts are awarded on a zero-value basis and do not commit any activity or payment to the contracted provider.<br/><br/>As a result of this Accreditation Process, Contract(s) will be awarded to successful Provider(s) for a period of 4 years commencing 1st April 2026, with the Commissioner having the option to extend the Contract for up to a further 2 years.<br/><br/>The service specification including tariff information and all associated documentation can be found within the attachments area of the project on Atamis. To access the documentation please visit Atamis on the link below and access project C402573 - Lincolnshire CHC Residential & Nursing Care Home Services Accreditation Process Window 2. Atamis link: https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published12 March 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Lincolnshire Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Lincolnshire CHC Residential & Nursing Care Home Services Accreditation Window 2.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.