L24134-T-LH - Air Navigation Services & Maintenance provision
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Value
- GBP 58,000,000
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 10 March 2025
- Submission
- 15 April 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
London Luton Airport Operations Limited ("LLA", "our" or "we") are pleased to announce the launch of a tender for air navigation services and maintenance provision at London Luton Airport, for a contract anticipated to commence on 1 January 2027 for a period of 10 years. Additional information: Prospective bidders must be able to demonstrate previous experience of similar work and be prepared to provide references. Applications are welcome from single organisations or consortia from the public, private and voluntary/community sector. To access this or any other LLA open tenders, please visit the LLA e-Tendering Portal below where you can view the necessary tendering documents and express your interest. https://london-luton.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/ All tender opportunities can be found under the My ITT tab in the sourcing area on the portal. If this is your first time using this portal, you will need to register in order to Express Interest. Click on the 'Register here' button in order start the process, if you are already registered on the LLA e-Tendering portal simply enter your details and login as usual. During registration, simply complete the information required, please note you must express an interest through this portal in order to be attached to the tender project. After expressing interest and reviewing any tender documents, in order to progress you will also be asked whether or not you wish to Intend To Respond or Decline To Respond, click the appropriate button. Doing so will indicate to the buyers your intention to either make a submission or not and allow you to progress. Once you have expressed an interest and intend to respond, you will be able to submit a response and use the messages tab to ask any tender related questions. We accept no liability if you have not expressed an interest in the tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 April 2025
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 72212121 · Air traffic control software development services
- 72250000 · System and support services
- 72500000 · Computer-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
65 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to L24134-T-LH - Air Navigation Services & Maintenance provision.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Cyber Security Services 3 Extension Notice
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
