Awarded contract

IT Support Services

Details

Supplier(s)
CDW Ltd
Value
GBP 11,678
Duration
5 years
Topic
Project management software package
Published
14 March 2025

Tender description

- PALO ALTO NETWORKS PA-1410 - PARTNER ENABLED PREMIUM SUPPORT - 5-YEARS - PAN-PWR-CORD-UK PALO ALTO 6FT POWER CORD FOR UK (ALL PLATFORMS)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published14 March 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date17 December 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

NHS Midlands and Lancashire CSU is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48331000 · Project management software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to IT Support Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to IT Support Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.