Closed tender

Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Specialised Concrete Improvement Works

Details

Value
GBP 450,000
Topic
Building installation work
Published
14 March 2025
Submission
11 April 2025

Tender description

Dragonfly Management (Bolsover) Limited, is looking to to appoint a contractor to carry out specialist concrete improvement works to Bolsover District Council leasehold properties.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published14 March 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date11 April 2025

About the buyer

Bolsover District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45300000 · Building installation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

41 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Specialised Concrete Improvement Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Specialised Concrete Improvement Works, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Bolsover District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.