Invitation to tender for Provision of Website Maintenance, Development and Hosting
Details
- Buyer
- Falmouth Exeter Plus
- Value
- GBP 360,000
- Topic
- World wide web (www) site operation host services
- Published
- 14 March 2025
- Submission
- 11 April 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This opportunity is for the outsourcing of all website development (both frontend and backend), technical consultancy and hosting for the University’s public facing Drupal website - www.falmouth.ac.uk - on a structured, monthly retainer basis.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 April 2025
About the buyer
Falmouth Exeter Plus is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72415000 · World wide web (www) site operation host services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falmouth-exeter-plus.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falmouth-exeter-plus.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falmouth-exeter-plus.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falmouth-exeter-plus.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falmouth-exeter-plus.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falmouth-exeter-plus.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to tender for Provision of Website Maintenance, Development and Hosting, ranked by notice volume.
- 572£454.5m
- 4,068£249.4bn
- 2,886£97.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Falmouth Exeter Plus.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
