Internal refurbishment of a light industrial unit a 5 Craven Way Newmarket
Details
- Buyer
- West Suffolk Council
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 13 March 2025
- Submission
- 15 April 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
West Suffolk Council are currently out to tender for the provision of the Internal refurbishment of a light industrial unit a 5 Craven Way Newmarket This opportunity is available in the 'Current Tenders' area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 12.00 noon on 15th April 2025. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted The deadline for clarification questions is 8th April 2025 which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 April 2025
About the buyer
West Suffolk Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45213200 · Construction work for warehouses and industrial buildings
- 45213220 · Construction work for warehouses
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov |
142 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Internal refurbishment of a light industrial unit a 5 Craven Way Newmarket.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Suffolk Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
