Awarded contract

Integrated Communications Campaign for National Library of Wales Strategy

Details

Topic
Advertising campaign services
Published
12 March 2025

Tender description

The National Library of Wales is seeking to procure a suitable provider of integrated communications services (specifically brand, design, copywriting, print, digital content, events and press campaigns) to lead on launching the NLW’s new strategy for 2025-2030. The services will need to include:- Delivering 3 high-profile events across Wales- Creating a suite of digital content for the NLW’s website and social media platforms- Design and publication/print of the strategy document- Multiple press communicationsThe successful candidate will deliver the various elements as a cohesive and high-profile campaign. The campaign will showcase the key objectives of NLW’s strategy and make the people and communities of Wales, and NLW’s stakeholders and partners, aware of NLW’s vision. It is imperative that the campaign increases public awareness of the National Library of Wales’s work through different techniques of effective storytelling, that will inspire a wide range of audiences, to visit, engage and support the National Library of Wales.The supplier is required to have experience of delivering such multi-layered campaigns, ideally specifically for cultural, heritage and arts organisations.The project needs to be delivered between 17 March 2025 – 1 June 2025.The total budget available for this tender is £40,000 (excluding VAT).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published12 March 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date12 March 2025

About the buyer

The National Library of Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79341400 · Advertising campaign services
  • 79342200 · Promotional services
  • 79416000 · Public relations services
  • 79416200 · Public relations consultancy services
  • 79822500 · Graphic design services
  • 79952000 · Event services
  • 79952100 · Cultural event organisation services
  • 92111000 · Motion picture and video production services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

40 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Integrated Communications Campaign for National Library of Wales Strategy.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Integrated Communications Campaign for National Library of Wales Strategy, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,200
    £16.7bn
  2. 672
    £605.7m

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The National Library of Wales.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.