Awarded contract
Integra Neurosciences 3 Year Performance Protection Plan (PPP)
Details
- Value
- GBP 92,776.62
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
- Published
- 13 March 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Integra Neurosciences 3 Year Performance Protection Plan (PPP) - CUSA Clarity Consoles (X3) and CUSA Clarity 36 kHz Handpieces (X6) Quote: TCS UK/IE 2025-034 Contract Cover: 17/03/2025 - 16/03/2028 Atamis Reference: C310874 ## Contract award Title: Integra Neurosciences 3 Year Performance Protection Plan (PPP)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 March 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date16 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50420000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 510£239.0m
- 256£44.9m
- 228£134.0m
- 226£25.7m
- 224£225.2m
- 215£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
- 170£96.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
