Awarded contract
HR & Payroll Software Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Cintra Payroll Services
- Value
- GBP 65,880
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 12 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Payroll Bureau Service - to process Wandle Payroll £18,300 ex VAT £21,960 ( inclusive) 36 months Total Value £54,900 ex VAT £65,880 ( inclusive )
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 February 2025
- Completed: Award published12 March 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2028in 17 months
About the buyer
Wandle Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandle-housing-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandle-housing-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandle-housing-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandle-housing-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandle-housing-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandle-housing-association.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HR & Payroll Software Services.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to HR & Payroll Software Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,585£560.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wandle Housing Association.
BuyersCountValue
- 157£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 91£299.8m
- 90£45.0m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
