Awarded contract

GB-Manchester: ACE 655 ITT - Service Design and Digital Transformation support

Details

Value
GBP 833,333.33
Duration
3 years
Topic
Development consultancy services
Published
13 March 2025

Tender description

ACE 655 ITT - Service Design and Digital Transformation support A partner to work with ACE across a range of programmes to support service design and delivery during the next phase of our transformation. This support will help ACE to test and deliver new ways of working that are simple, accessible, user focused and digital first. Procured via G Cloud 14 Initial term 20th January 2025 - 31st March 2027, one option to extend for 1 year until 31st March 2028.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published13 March 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Arts Council England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73220000 · Development consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Manchester: ACE 655 ITT - Service Design and Digital Transformation support.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GB-Manchester: ACE 655 ITT - Service Design and Digital Transformation support, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Arts Council England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.