Fit- out C4 -KCSL
Details
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- Building fittings
- Published
- 13 March 2025
- Submission
- 20 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Kilnbridge have secured the HS2 Old Oak Common Station Works Package WP10.2 for Fit-Out of the Portal and Ancillary Buildings. Those buildings include the following: • South Portal • DNO Substation • West Core • East Core • North Portal • Train Crew & Catering Building • Cycle Hub • Security Booth The package includes a range of Multiple services: • Painting & decorating (Soffits, walls, floors) • FF&E of Offices • kitchenettes cupboards • Sanitaryware • IPS units • Ceilings • Tiling walls • Flooring finishes • Screed The Sub subcontract works includes the provision of all necessary People, Equipment, Plant and Materials for manufacture, supply and testing (if req'd). The Subsubcontractor will be responsible for progressing the schedule and associated detailed drawings for manufacture and installation. This will require submission to, and acceptance from, the Subcontractor, the Contractor's representatives and the Employer to ensure the provided Sub subcontractors design satisfies the intent prior to construction. All in accordance with the Contractors design procedure and technical assistance requirements. Expected Subsubcontract award TBC Construction is to be carried out over a 2.5-year period commencing in Q1 2026 and completing in late Q2 2028. Multiple visits will be required over this period.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 March 2025
About the buyer
High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44115000 · Building fittings
- 44523300 · Fittings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Fit- out C4 -KCSL.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
