Awarded contract
Economic and Technical Research for Buildings Policy
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Adroit Economics Ltd
- Value
- GBP 4,500,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Economic research services
- Published
- 12 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The provision of economic and technical research to aid the development of buildings policy across Government.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 March 2025
- Completed: Award published12 March 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date6 March 2027in 6 months
About the buyer
Ministry of Housing, Communities & Local Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79311400 · Economic research services
- 79311410 · Economic impact assessment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-housing-communities-local-government.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-housing-communities-local-government.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-housing-communities-local-government.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-housing-communities-local-government.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-housing-communities-local-government.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-housing-communities-local-government.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Economic and Technical Research for Buildings Policy.
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
- Open tender
Research and Insights RM6126
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Housing, Communities & Local Government.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
