Dunboyne JNS
Details
- Value
- EUR 550,000
- Topic
- Mechanical engineering installation works
- Published
- 12 March 2025
- Submission
- 4 April 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Refer to ITT/Briefing Document. This is a Call for Tender in respect of Construction Works/Services. Tenderers must associate themselves with this Competition in order to access the tender documents, ask and receive clarifications and submit a tender response. All responses must be submitted in a zipped file format and must be accurately named. The Contracting Authority are not in a position to answer queries marked “confidential “ Late tenders will not be accepted. Tenderers experiencing any difficulties should contact the e-tenders helpdesk at irish-eproc-helpdesk@eurodyn.com or by phone on +353 818001459. Emergency Works for mechanical heating project strip out existing heating system and install new heating centre, boilers, headers, pumps, BMS, valves, controls, radiators, pipework, insulation, 2 port motorised valves, room temperature stats, radiant panels, associated builders works, forming opes, fire stopping, painting and decoration, associated electrical works, wiring of controls, bms, room temp stats etc. All works are out of hours and to be complete before summer 28.06.25 as there is another project due on site then.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 April 2025
About the buyer
Dunboyne Junior + Senior National School is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45351000 · Mechanical engineering installation works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dunboyne-junior-senior-national-school.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dunboyne-junior-senior-national-school.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dunboyne-junior-senior-national-school.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dunboyne-junior-senior-national-school.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dunboyne-junior-senior-national-school.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dunboyne-junior-senior-national-school.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Dunboyne JNS.
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Dunboyne JNS, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
