Direct Award of Service Contract for SpyGlass Digital device and Auolith device
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BOSTON SCIENTIFIC LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 30,270
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 14 March 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board is seeking to directly award a Public Contract for a four-year service agreement with Boston Scientific REF: CTM-STA-1768. The total value will be £30,270. In compliance with Section 41. and Schedule 5. of the Procurement Act 2023, the grounds for the single Supplier award are that the agreement for the hire of the equipment requires only the technical expertise of the Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) and ensures that the warranties remain valid. ## Contract award Title: Direct Award of Service Contract for SpyGlass Digital device and Auolith device
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date14 March 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Direct Award of Service Contract for SpyGlass Digital device and Auolith device.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Direct Award of Service Contract for SpyGlass Digital device and Auolith device, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,068£249.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership.
- 88£153.2m
- 43£25.3m
- 18£1.8m
- 13£3.3m
- 7£1.6m
- 228£2.0bn
- 192£4.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
