Detached Outreach Youth Worker - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- For Children & Young People
- Value
- GBP 33,244
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Youth education services
- Published
- 14 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Ipswich Borough Council is currently out to tender for the provision of a Detached Outreach Youth Worker. This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 11am 19 December 2024. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 February 2025
- Completed: Award published14 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date26 January 2026
About the buyer
Ipswich Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80310000 · Youth education services
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
- 85310000 · Social work services
- 98133110 · Services provided by youth associations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov |
267 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Detached Outreach Youth Worker - AWARD.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ipswich Borough Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
