Awarded contract

Data Services - Client Side Partner

Details

Supplier(s)
KPMG LLP
Value
GBP 351,421
Duration
3 years
Topic
Project management consultancy services
Published
13 March 2025

Tender description

A further competition from the CCS RM6187 Management Consultancy Framework (MCF3) Lot 3 - Complex and Transformation for a a client-side partner to support the complex management of the FDP programme and provide an interface between NHS England teams and the multiple suppliers that will deliver FDP across all programme streams, such as the platform, the PET, the product development etc.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published13 March 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date9 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
  • 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Data Services - Client Side Partner.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Data Services - Client Side Partner, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,863
    £605.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.