CUHFT Overarching Contract
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,000,000
- Topic
- ENT or audiologist services
- Published
- 13 March 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The overarching contract includes the following services -<br/><br/>• Clinical Engineering<br/>• Medical Staffing<br/>• CDC Facilities and Support<br/>• Paediatric Audiology Support<br/>• MSK PAs Dynamic Health<br/>• Radiology Imaging Services<br/><br/>Awarded under PSR Direct Award C Lot 1: We are intending to award a contract an existing provider following direct award process C (Add approximate lifetime value and Contract dates including extensions) Additional information: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 24.03.2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.’<br/><br/>Email address where written representations should be sent - ccs.procurementteam@nhs.net<br/>- Award decision-makers; Gemma Buckle - Senior Contract Manager<br/>Jharna Kumawat - Senior Contract Manager<br/>Mark Robbins - Director of Finance and Resources<br/>Dinah Sackey - Assistant Director of Contract Performance and Procurement <br/><br/>- CCS have successfully delivered the named services to CUH for a number of years. The teams are fully integrated and by awarding this contract, there is continuity of service with the exclusion of additional procurement related costs offering value for money.<br/>A review of all specifications were completed and discussed with the service line lead.<br/><br/><br/>No Conflicts of interest identified among the group. The non-conflicted members have assessed the nature and risk of this conflict, and have decided which steps to take to avoid or manage it. Potential steps may include: excluding the conflicted member from related discussions, excluding the conflicted member from decision-making, delegating the matter to a sub-committee of non-conflicted decision-makers, or seeking independent advice to help make the decision.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 March 2025
- Completed: Award published13 March 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Cambridgeshire Community Services NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85121240 · ENT or audiologist services
- 85121290 · Paediatric or urologist services
- 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services
- 85142100 · Physiotherapy services
- 85150000 · Medical imaging services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-community-services-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-community-services-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-community-services-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-community-services-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-community-services-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-community-services-nhs-trust.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CUHFT Overarching Contract.
- Open tender
Panel for Sports Club Physiotherapists
- Open tender
Health Checks DPS
Related topics
Topics related to CUHFT Overarching Contract, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cambridgeshire Community Services NHS Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
