Awarded contract

Contracting a Housing Management System for FY 2025/26 up to FY 2030/31

Details

Value
GBP 2,200,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
12 March 2025

Tender description

RBG intends to award a contract to NEC Software Solutions UK Ltd (company registration number 968498) for the provision of a housing management system, NEC Housing, for a period of 5 years commencing 01/04/2025. To note that the call-off contract will be awarded via the Crown Commercial Services framework (Lot 3, RM6259), which supports Direct Award without further competition, has no order value restrictions and is compliant with RBG's procurement practices. To note that the total cost of the contract will be approximately £2,200,000, comprised of five annual charges of ~£440,000. To note that the system, NEC Housing (previously named Northgate Public Services), is already in use as the incumbent housing management system. There is no immediate possibility of replacement and the system is vital to BAU. ## Contract award Title: Contracting a Housing Management System for FY 2025/26 up to FY 2030/31

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published12 March 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date12 March 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Royal Borough of Greenwich is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

67 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contracting a Housing Management System for FY 2025/26 up to FY 2030/31.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Contracting a Housing Management System for FY 2025/26 up to FY 2030/31, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Royal Borough of Greenwich.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.