Awarded contract

consultancy support services for Network Rail DDaT

Details

Value
GBP 3,000,000
Topic
Business and management consultancy and related services
Published
13 March 2025

Tender description

consultancy support services for Network Rail DDaT Lot 1: consultancy services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 February 2025
  2. Completed: Award published13 March 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Network Rail is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to consultancy support services for Network Rail DDaT.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to consultancy support services for Network Rail DDaT, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Network Rail.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.