Expired contract

Community Guardianship scheme

Details

Supplier(s)
Faithworks
Value
GBP 9,000
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
10 March 2025

Tender description

Management of funds to the Town Pastors as part of keeping Bournemouth safe ## Contract award Title: DN766763 Community Guardianship Scheme

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published10 March 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025

About the buyer

Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services
  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

245 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Community Guardianship scheme.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.