Chorley Bus Station - Living Wall
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Inleaf
- Value
- GBP 94,565
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 12 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Chorley Borough Council (The Council) is inviting tenders for the Invitation to Tender for the Design and Build of a Living Wall at Chorley Bus Station. The scope of work includes the provision of all necessary resources, such as design, management, supervision, labour, materials, tools, temporary works, transportation, and any other requirements, to successfully supply and install an external living walls and irrigation systems at Chorley Bus Station. This is in accordance with the specifications, drawings, and other contract documents as part of the bus station's refurbishment project. The goal is to transform the station into a welcoming environment for both residents and visitors.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 March 2025
- Completed: Award published12 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date21 March 2025
About the buyer
South Ribble Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Chorley Bus Station - Living Wall.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Ribble Borough Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
