Awarded contract

Children and Young People Learning Disabilities and Autism Keyworking Service

Details

Value
GBP 5,604,000
Topic
Health services
Published
11 March 2025

Tender description

The service provides proactive support and coordination to autistic children and young people and children and young people with learning disabilities, aged zero to 25 years, who are at risk of or experience an hospital admission, as well as supporting their families. Lot 1: The service provides proactive support and coordination to autistic children and young people and children and young people with learning disabilities, aged zero to 25 years, who are at risk of or experience an hospital admission, as well as supporting their families. The ICB is intending to award a contract to existing providers following direct award process C The approximate lifetime value of the contract is £2,802,000 The dates between which the services are intended to be provided are 1 April 2025 to 31 March 2028.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published11 March 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Nottingham & Nottinghamshire Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

59 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Children and Young People Learning Disabilities and Autism Keyworking Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Children and Young People Learning Disabilities and Autism Keyworking Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.