Awarded contract

Call-Off for Fleet Hire under TPPL Vehicle Rental Framework (Lot 1)

Details

Value
GBP 95,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Passenger cars
Published
12 March 2025

Tender description

Lot 1 of the CSKL & TPPL Rental Framework for the hire of passenger cars and light commercial vehicles.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published12 March 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days

About the buyer

West Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34110000 · Passenger cars

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Call-Off for Fleet Hire under TPPL Vehicle Rental Framework (Lot 1).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Call-Off for Fleet Hire under TPPL Vehicle Rental Framework (Lot 1), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,620
    £736.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Northamptonshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.