Awarded contract

C0950 - Tax Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Deloitte LLP
Value
GBP 250,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Tax consultancy services
Published
10 March 2025

Tender description

Provision of Tax Services in the form of annual corporation tax submission, annual preparation of tax reporting and disclosures, and tax advice.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published10 March 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date2 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

National Wealth Fund is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79221000 · Tax consultancy services
  • 79222000 · Tax-return preparation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Wealth Fund.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.