Awarded contract

BT1781 - S106 Monitoring is a function of the planning service

Details

Value
GBP 34,500
Duration
3 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
10 March 2025

Tender description

S106 Monitoring is a function of the planning service. We are\r in the process of revamping processes and procedures in line with a recent audit which\r recommended improvements. The product we are seeking to purchase is an industry leader in\r assisting local authorities to fulfil this function.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published10 March 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date5 January 2028in 16 months

About the buyer

Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to BT1781 - S106 Monitoring is a function of the planning service.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Luton Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.