Awarded contract

Biomass Boiler Operation, Maintenance and Fuel Supply

Details

Value
GBP 4,037,635.44
Topic
Wood fuels
Published
11 March 2025

Tender description

Fife Council is looking to engage with potential Biomass Operations, Maintenance and Fuel suppliers prior to the upcoming tender for the Framework Agreement renewal, due to be awarded in July 2025. This Framework Agreement is for the provision of services of Operation including Supply of Fuel and Maintenance of existing biomass boiler installations at properties across Fife and with the provision to add additional sites as required Lot 1: Fife Council is looking to engage with potential Biomass Operations, Maintenance and Fuel suppliers prior to the upcoming tender for the Framework Agreement renewal, due to be awarded in July 2025. This Framework Agreement is for the provision of services of Operation including Supply of Fuel and Maintenance of existing biomass boiler installations at properties across Fife and with the provision to add additional sites as required

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published11 March 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Fife Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09111400 · Wood fuels
  • 45259000 · Repair and maintenance of plant
  • 50531100 · Repair and maintenance services of boilers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Biomass Boiler Operation, Maintenance and Fuel Supply.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Biomass Boiler Operation, Maintenance and Fuel Supply, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,805
    £337.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Fife Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.