BCU-ITT-57952 - Medical Oxygen Pipework Upgrade – Wrexham Maelor Hospital
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SHJ Hospital Pipelines Limited
- Value
- GBP 112,000
- Topic
- Hydrogen, argon, rare gases, nitrogen and oxygen
- Published
- 11 March 2025
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership, hosted by Velindre NHS Trust and on behalf of Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board require a suitably qualified contractor to undertake the proposed Medical Oxygen Pipework Upgrade located at Wrexham Maelor Hospital.The full details are outlined with the tender documents attached within Bravo.Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board recognises the importance of the Welsh language to the communities it serves. Consequently, responses to an invitation to quote or tender will be accepted in Welsh as well as English. However, please note that tender responses submitted only in Welsh will be translated by the Health Board into English before consideration. Those involved in translating the document will be barred from taking decisions on awarding tenders.The tender will be awarded to the most economically advantageous tender based on 40% quality and 60% cost as detailed in the ITT document.Please note that the tender closing date is 3rd of January 2025 at midday and any late submissions will not be considered.The etenderwales bravosolution ref:Project: project_57952 and itt_114554Please direct all queries relating to this tender via the messaging function of the Bravo portal.More details can be found at https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 January 2025
- Completed: Award published11 March 2025Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 24111000 · Hydrogen, argon, rare gases, nitrogen and oxygen
- 44114220 · Concrete pipes and fittings
- 44161100 · Gas pipelines
- 44161500 · High-pressure pipeline
- 44163121 · Heating pipes
- 45231000 · Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines
- 45231200 · Construction work for oil and gas pipelines
- 45231210 · Construction work for oil pipelines
- 45231220 · Construction work for gas pipelines
- 45231500 · Compressed-air pipeline work
- 45231510 · Compressed-air pipeline work for mailing system
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
- 45350000 · Mechanical installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov |
44 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BCU-ITT-57952 - Medical Oxygen Pipework Upgrade – Wrexham Maelor Hospital.
- Open tender
Property Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership.
- 88£153.2m
- 43£25.3m
- 18£1.8m
- 13£3.3m
- 7£1.6m
- 228£2.0bn
- 192£4.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
