Awarded contract

Award of Evaluation of the Scottish Education Exchange Programme Test and Learn Project

Details

Supplier(s)
Blake Stevenson
Value
GBP 30,337.5
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
10 March 2025

Tender description

The Scottish Government on behalf of Scottish Ministers wishes to commission an independent evaluation of the Scottish Education Exchange Programme Test and Learn Project in financial years 2023/24 and 2024/25 to identify key learning to inform future work in this area.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published10 March 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date3 October 2025

About the buyer

Scottish Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
  • 73300000 · Design and execution of research and development

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

33 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Evaluation of the Scottish Education Exchange Programme Test and Learn Project.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.