Awarded contract
Award of Cassiltoun HA Fence Repairs and Replacements 2025
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Caledonian Maintenance Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 71,236
- Topic
- Fences
- Published
- 11 March 2025
Tender description
The work/ services to be undertaken comprises a maintenance contract for timber fencing repairs and replacements in the Employer’s properties.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 November 2025
About the buyer
Cassiltoun Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34928200 · Fences
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cassiltoun-housing-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cassiltoun-housing-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cassiltoun-housing-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cassiltoun-housing-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cassiltoun-housing-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cassiltoun-housing-association.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of Cassiltoun HA Fence Repairs and Replacements 2025.
Related topics
Topics related to Award of Cassiltoun HA Fence Repairs and Replacements 2025, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cassiltoun Housing Association.
BuyersCountValue
- 43£22.9m
- 23£301.9m
- 18£6.9m
- 16£15.4m
- 16£6.7m
- 15£4.1m
- 15£7.2m
- 13£81.5m
- 12£2.0m
- 11£12.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
