707961450 - The Procurement of In-Service Support for Detector Special Purpose (DSP34) - CAN - CF
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- ROKE MANOR RESEARCH LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 888,203
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 14 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Specialist EOD&S, Exploitation and Countermeasures Project Team, part of the United Kingdom Ministry of Defence (the Authority) have awarded a contract to Roke Manor Research Limited for the in-service support of Detector Special Purpose (DSP34) (the System). The contract is for 15 months and has an estimated value of £888,203.00 (Ex VAT). This contract was placed using the negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice pursuant to Regulation 16(1)(a)(ii) of the UK Defence and Security Public Contracts Regulations 2011 for technical reasons. The VTN was published on 21 October 2024 and the contract was subsequently awarded on 08 January 2025.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 January 2025
- Completed: Award published14 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 707961450 - The Procurement of In-Service Support for Detector Special Purpose (DSP34) - CAN - CF.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to 707961450 - The Procurement of In-Service Support for Detector Special Purpose (DSP34) - CAN - CF, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,698£1.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
