Awarded contract

2024-729 AHDB France requirements for graphic design & communications (Website maintenance/Digital actions/Content creation/Print)

Details

Supplier(s)
Agence IF
Value
EUR 80,000
Topic
Graphic design services
Published
14 March 2025

Tender description

AWARDED - AHDB France intend to procure a digital agency, preferably based in France and specialising in the food sector for graphic design and communications requirements.<br/>The successful agency must be able to meet the needs of AHDB in terms of 4 main areas, shown below:<br/>1) Website design and development<br/>2) Digital Content creation (SEO driven articles, graphics and videos)<br/>3) Digital promotion and communication activities in general, aimed at professionals through social media and other channels<br/>4) Offline design: support alignment between offline and online branded assets. Offline assets may include brochures, posters, labels, invitations, leaflets, adverts in trade magazines, logos etc Lot 1: AHDB France intend to procure a digital agency, preferably based in France and specialising in the food sector for graphic design and communications requirements.<br/>The successful agency must be able to meet the needs of AHDB in terms of 4 main areas, shown below:<br/>1) Website design and development<br/>2) Digital Content creation (SEO driven articles, graphics and videos)<br/>3) Digital promotion and communication activities in general, aimed at professionals through social media and other channels<br/>4) Offline design: support alignment between offline and online branded assets. Offline assets may include brochures, posters, labels, invitations, leaflets, adverts in trade magazines, logos etc. The maximum budget is €100 K for the first year, VAT excluded, and up to 150K per annum for the following 2 years therefore there is the potential for a total contract amount of €400k if all extensions are taken up by AHDB.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published14 March 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Agriculture and Horticulture Development Board (AHDB) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79822500 · Graphic design services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 2024-729 AHDB France requirements for graphic design & communications (Website maintenance/Digital actions/Content creation/Print).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 2024-729 AHDB France requirements for graphic design & communications (Website maintenance/Digital actions/Content creation/Print), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,660
    £1.9bn
  2. 2,886
    £97.0bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.