Awarded contract

2024-729 AHDB France requirements for graphic design and communications

Details

Supplier(s)
Agence IF
Value
GBP 350,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Graphic design services
Published
14 March 2025

Tender description

AWARDED - AHDB France intend to procure a digital agency, preferably based in France and specialising in the food sector for graphic design and communications requirements. The successful agency must be able to meet the needs of AHDB in terms of 4 main areas, shown below: 1) Website design and development 2) Digital Content creation (SEO driven articles, graphics and videos) 3) Digital promotion and communication activities in general, aimed at professionals through social media and other channels 4) Offline design: support alignment between offline and online branded assets. Offline assets may include brochures, posters, labels, invitations, leaflets, adverts in trade magazines, logos etc. Responses must be in French. 80% of the documents are produced in French, 20% in English. The initial contract is for 1 year with the option to extend 1+1.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published14 March 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Agriculture and Horticulture Development Board (AHDB) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79822500 · Graphic design services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 2024-729 AHDB France requirements for graphic design and communications.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 2024-729 AHDB France requirements for graphic design and communications, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,660
    £1.9bn
  2. 2,886
    £97.0bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.