Awarded contract
VDI Server Hardware Replacement
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Phoenix Software Limited
- Value
- GBP 36,207.12
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Hardware
- Published
- 3 March 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Virtual Desktop Infrastructure including support. ## Contract award Title: VDI server hardware replacement
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 March 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2030in 3 years
About the buyer
West Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44316400 · Hardware
- 72500000 · Computer-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to VDI Server Hardware Replacement.
- Open tender
Cyber Security Services 3 Extension Notice
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related topics
Topics related to VDI Server Hardware Replacement, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,275£7.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
