Awarded contract

UKRI-4777 MRC LMS Optical Tweezers Repair and Maintenance Service

Details

Supplier(s)
Lumicks B.V.
Value
GBP 150,660
Duration
3 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
4 March 2025

Tender description

Optical Tweezers Repair and Maintenance Service

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 February 2025
  2. Completed: Award published4 March 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date24 January 2028in 17 months

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UKRI-4777 MRC LMS Optical Tweezers Repair and Maintenance Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to UKRI-4777 MRC LMS Optical Tweezers Repair and Maintenance Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.