Expired contract

System Storage

Details

Topic
Storage services
Published
4 March 2025

Tender description

System Storage of Aquilion Prime SP SN: ACC2412177 for Sheppey CDC/PO250015933 ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published4 March 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date4 March 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025

About the buyer

Medway NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 63121100 · Storage services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to System Storage.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to System Storage, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.