Awarded contract
Southport Market Wifi Connectivity
Details
- Supplier(s)
- AdaptiveComms
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 3 March 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Wifi connectivity to Southport Market Keywords: Wifi connectivity
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 May 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date15 May 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sefton-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sefton-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sefton-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sefton-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sefton-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sefton-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Southport Market Wifi Connectivity, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,805£23.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
