Short Films to Support Ipswich's Nighttime Economy - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- HRussellMedia LTD (Trading as Quench.London)
- Value
- GBP 6,386
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 3 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Ipswich Borough Council are currently out to tender for the provision to supply Short Films to Support Ipswich's Nighttime Economy. This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 11am 11 February 2025. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted. The deadline for clarification questions is 11am 7 February 2025 which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 February 2025
- Completed: Award published3 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2025
About the buyer
Ipswich Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
- 92111200 · Advertising, propaganda and information film and video-tape production
- 92111210 · Advertising film production
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Short Films to Support Ipswich's Nighttime Economy - AWARD.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ipswich Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
