Request for Quotation for Mental Health Lead for High Impact User (HIU) Service
Details
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Topic
- Miscellaneous services
- Published
- 3 March 2025
- Submission
- 17 March 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Cambridgeshire County Council are hosting a High Impact User (HIU) service, supporting individuals who are frequent attenders at Emergency Departments at Addenbrooke’s, Hinchingbrooke and Peterborough City Hospitals. We are looking to procure Mental Health support in the form of a Mental Health Lead for the programme, through an individual or small team (maximum 4). The Mental Health Lead will be registered with a professional organisation such as BACP or UKCP, with significant experience working in in community-based settings or services, and/or with people who have complex health and social needs. They will use their expertise to support delivery of the High Impact Use programme, support the HIU Operational Team (Tier 1) to work effectively in a complex system. They will have local knowledge and or experience in HIU Service support. They must have current Professional Registration. Keywords: mental health, HIU, Support
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 March 2025
About the buyer
Cambridgeshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98300000 · Miscellaneous services
- 98900000 · Services provided by extra-territorial organisations and bodies
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Quotation for Mental Health Lead for High Impact User (HIU) Service.
- Open tender
LINC with Dounreay Registration
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cambridgeshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
